Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Every day you can win £100!

For just £1 a week you have the chance to win £100 every day of the year! Every day one lucky winner wins £100, every week ten people win £10 and every month one person wins £500!! 

Joining 1902 Lottery could not be easier; either contact your local Newsagent to see if they partake in the scheme or pay directly to the Club for just £52 for the year. Start your subscription now...

Winners

Week commencing 15/10/2018

£100 Winners

Simon Thomas Piggin, A King, O Bristow, G A Weatherall, Mrs S Ethridge, Denise High, Mr C Sayer

£10 Winners

J Himlin, A Tooke, David Woods, Peter Dunn, Sandra Forbes, B Dawson, M Mann, Mr J Welsh, Mrs C Wright, D & M Berry

Week commencing 08/10/2018

£100 Winners

Mrs M Denton, Mrs C Jowett, Rae Steward, Dennis Barrett, R Arkcoll, F Burrett, Mr Flagg

£10 Winners

P E Watling, David Mallows, Mr D Clarke, K&S Worsley, Laraine Stannard-Brace, Jones, Mr R Kilner, B Dawson, Mrs P Everson, J Rasberry

Week commencing 01/10/2018

£100 Winners

AJE Turner, Trevor Smith, Colin Beaumont, RJ Hall, B Andrews, David Bullen, Mrs Green

£10 Winners

Doreen Cooper, Mr & Mrs Chalcroft, T Calton, Mrs K Bailey, Mrs PC Mitchell, Mrs B Hilldrup, K Lamb, Claire Butler, Barry Roberts, Giles Smith

Week commencing 24/09/2018

£500 Winner

Giles Smith

£100 Winners

Bryan Farmer, S Blake, J Milligan, Ann Ruthven, R E Whenman, Marilyn Edwards, Mrs P Everson

£10 Winners

Mrs Harris, Mrs H Atkinson, Mrs J Cousins, Mrs M Williams, Mrs M A Sinclair, Mrs E Jarrold, Shaun Tooth, R Read, H Kenny, Mr D Lake

Week commencing 17/09/2018

£100 Winners

Mrs K Cooper, Mr Ralph Warnes, P W Locke, M Harvey, Oram, Eric Clare, Colin Beaumont

£10 Winners

Jane Tooley, P Hunt, Sandra Munday, Mrs S Coleman, M P Frankland, David Harrison, Mrs Rose King, M Bocking, J R Bailey, Mrs S Boardman

Week commencing 10/09/2018

£100 Winners

Gill Sidell, Mr O J Cross, B Williams, Mr R G Holmes, Freda Garrett, Patricia Thorpe, Mrs Butler

£10 Winners

Mrs D Coe, Mrs E Ireson, Sarah Ling, S Leeder, Mrs B M Kemp, Mr Shaun Tooth, Glenn Wilson, Terry Stirling, Mrs D Folkard, Mrs B Bothwell

Week commencing 03/09/2018

£100 Winners

Claire Vogel, Mrs E Lake, Maggie Bowler, Mr D Lake, Mrs C Stevens, Rachael Wilson, P E Watling

£10 Winners

David Siggins, Mrs D Horner, Mrs E Roberts, Mr & Mrs Lowell, P Goldspink, Sean McCarthy, M Hernandez, Tim Palmer, Adrian Browne, Terry Stirling

Week commencing 27/08/2018

£500 Winner

Mr & Mrs Heads

£100 Winners

Mrs E Buckenham, Mr Keith Harvey, Jane Kilbourn, Peter Hood, Mr V G Love, Mrs A Pope, E Brown

£10 Winners

Denise Slaughter, Laraine Stannard-Brace, R & M Davies, Timothy Summers, Ms M E Wilde, Graham Watson, S Pearson, Dudley Buckle, G G Jary, Peter Kidd

Week commencing 20/08/2018

£100 Winners

Anthony Trathen, Mrs R Tuthill, Debbie Watts, Mr M B Aldous, Shelley Hartlett, B Delibro, Mr Shaun Tooth

£10 Winners

P Munroe, O Bristow, Sandra Munday, Jenny Purple, Alan Mann, Mrs V J Calaby, Mrs V Bright, B Andrews, Mrs B Page, William Nash

Week commencing 13/08/2018

£100 Winners

B C Kent, Mrs Carol Symonds, Mr G Holmes, Dora Tuttle, Andrew Terry, Avril Morland, Mrs W Foster

£10 Winners

T Ferguson, Angela Learner, David Woods, Beryl Taylor, Gemma Humphreys, K E Fiddy, D Woods, Mrs Alderton, Mrs P Emmerson, Mr L Watkinson

Week commencing 06/08/2018

£100 Winners

Mr Peter Dunn, S Nicholls, B Delibro, Graeme Day, Mrs Baldwin, Evelyn Stolze, Avril Morland

£10 Winners

Timothy Fisher, Jill Hammond, Mrs J Warner, Mrs R Burgess, Mrs Sandy Scent, Mr T G Doe, Peter Hood, Giles Smith, Joanne Capps, Mr R W Bailey

Week commencing 30/07/2018

£500 Winner

Colin Blyth

£100 Winners

Andrew Kitchen, Mrs M Tottle, I J Bursnoll, D R Masters, D Tuttle, Mr M J Lewis, Maurice Gowen

£10 Winners

Kevin Howard, C Beales, John Coleman, J Wootton, David Low, Mrs H Atkinson, Rodney Turner, Mrs M Filby, P Arnold, Mrs J Lawes

Week commencing 23/07/2018

£100 Winners

Ms Liz Davies, Carolyn Hupton, Royston Mold, B Delibro, B Howard, S C Dossett, Maurice Watling

£10 Winners

Mrs M Carter, Wright, Mrs E Freeman, D A Glenday, Mr A Edwards, Bryan Chaplin, J Dungar, J Yallop, A Fraser, Gary Griffiths

Week commencing 16/07/2018

£100 Winners

Jackie Lewin, Doreen Cooper, Glenn Wilson, Philip Hillier, Robert Abbott, Mrs F Chaplin, Steven Wells

£10 Winners

Mr Peter Sharman, Mrs Carol Syddell, Ms M E Wilde, Mrs D Durrant, R Burlingham, Mrs J H Bateman, B A Bullimore, Mrs V Bright, C Walters, A George

Week commencing 09/07/2018

£100 Winners

Mrs M Denton, B Holton, Mr Dennis Jermy, Leslie Sanford, H Cornish, Peter Dunn, Mr D Saunders

£10 Winners

Graham Watson, Mrs R I Healey, Mrs S Gray, B Blazer, Debbie Watts, Eileen Chubbock, Mr D Dewey, Gary Cushion, Mr M Anderson, Mrs J Furnivall

Week commencing 02/07/2018

£100 Winners

Mrs B Dunne, A J Rump, Melanie Warnes, David Taylor, Rita Cox, C Johnson, Mr A J Reynolds

£10 Winners

Jill Pearce, Mrs B K Anthony, I C Betts, J & H Schofield, Mrs V Bright, Alec Davey, M E Aldous, Mr M G Blowers, Julia Harris, David Woods

 

 to view the Club's Lotteries terms & conditions