Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Every day you can win £100!

For just £1 a week you have the chance to win £100 every day of the year! Every day one lucky winner wins £100, every week ten people win £10 and every month one person wins £500!! 

Joining 1902 Lottery could not be easier; either contact your local Newsagent to see if they partake in the scheme or pay directly to the Club for just £52 for the year. Start your subscription now...

Congratulations to all our lottery winners! Unfortunately, due to COVID-19 we are unable to process winnings at this time. We will ensure to send out all winnings as soon as possible but in the meantime we will draw and update the winners below.

Winners

Week commencing 01/06/2020

£100 Winners

Adel M'Hiri, Donna Ling, Harold Bartlett, Susan Moore, Susan Anderson, Wright, Gail Lambert

£10 Winners

Daniel Gilson, Mrs L Groom, Sandra Franks, Bryan Farmer, Mr J Fairweather, Pat Johns, C Grimmer, Graham Williamson, Lorna Utting, R Arkcoll

Week commencing 25/05/2020

£500 Superdraw Winner

Stephen Wright

£100 Winners

Trevor Overton, Trevor Overton, Mr R Boldero, R Riseborough, S Chapman, Dennis Pooley, Paul Mounser

£10 Winners

R Rushmer, Mrs D Gurney, W Balls, Bryan Head, Stephen Dack, Mrs Wright, Doris Baker, S Miah, Matthew Evans, Carol Mutton

Week commencing 18/05/2020

£100 Winners

Sue Read, S Nicholls, Mark Newstead, Mrs P Utting, Mrs F Abbs, Mrs S Gray, N Brown

£10 Winners

Sheila Payne, Bacton Superstore, Jane Firth, R S Few, Mrs A Alexander, Elle Gordon, Chris Davison, Daniel Gilson, Gloria Fisher, Mr T Parnell

Week commencing 11/05/2020

£100 Winners

Mrs Ann Blowers, Rob Duncan, Janet Blazer, Eileen Chubbock, Mrs B Kemp, Jason Forder, Mr J Cole

£10 Winners

M Harvey, Claire Vogel, Dawn Andrews, Steve Fitt, Ben Kendle, Shirley Towler, Mrs A M Lines, Brenda Lumby, J E Barrow, Stephen Pointer

Week commencing 04/05/2020

£100 Winners

Donna Tate, Andrew Walter, D Clapham, Hubert Thain, J Marriott, Graeme Day, Ben Wisken

£10 Winners

A Tooke, Mrs J Mason, Mrs M Wyand, David Bullen, J Binks, Alex Warren, M Mann, B Williams, A McKenzie, Mrs B Dunne

Week commencing 27/04/2020

£500 Superdraw Winner

John Easton

£100 Winners

David Large, Peter Dunn, Betty Payne, Ben Payne, Linda Bennett, E A Fossey, Nigel Phillipo

£10 Winners

Sharon Taylor, A H Pitman, M Hunt, J Howard, Lesley Ward, Rebecca Hollis, M Parker, Barry Sheldrake, Katherine Leach, Mrs Hicks

Week commencing 20/04/2020

£100 Winners

Mrs Bowers, Linda Masters, Thelma Davey, R Flood, Peter Dunn, Joan Pooley, J Osborn

£10 Winners

Chris Davison, K Parbery, I C Betts, Simon Hall, Paul Harrod, Charlie Austin, Lee Bedwell, Peter Dunn, Mrs S Feary, Michael Denton

Week commencing 13/04/2020

£100 Winners

I J Bursnoll, Beverley Woodward, Denise Slaughter, Albert May, Daphne Potter, Mrs B McEwen, Doreen Cooper

£10 Winners

Alison Willis, Dan Nicholls, Glenn Wilson, Denise High, C Walters, Frank Smith, Mr Morris, F Tanti, Chris French, Christopher Howard

Week commencing 06/04/2020

£100 Winners

L Loveless, E Hilsdon, Nick Fulcher, J Yallop, C Pick, Mrs C Wright, Brenda Lumby

£10 Winners

David Westgate, Mrs I Warren, Stephen Hipperson, Paul Neal, Peter Dunn, N W Humphrey, Kevin Robins, Diane Micklethwaite, Gwilym Jones, Selina Noller

Week commencing 30/03/2020

£500 Superdraw Winner

Tara Greenway

£100 Winners

Ralph Morris, Shelly Hartlett, Paul & Jo Watson, Andrew Hay, Ms Kate Cox, Mrs L M Burgess, Christopher Hemstock

£10 Winners

Mr D Shiers, Ben Wisken, Rita Cox, John Bainbridge, Timothy Summers, Mrs P Breach, Mrs P J Holmes, Emma Head, Nona Burgess, Emma Dade

Week commencing 23/03/2020

£100 Winners

June Richardson, Brian Durrant, Stewart Swain, R Wade, Mr B Pond, K Parbery, Mrs H E Read

£10 Winners

Mr O J Cross, Mrs F Abbs, Kevin Bailey, Mr & Mrs Dix, Ronnie Blyth, Linda Cross, Christopher Chamberlin, Leslie Sanford, Mrs D Horner, Cyril Bennett

Week commencing 16/03/2020

£100 Winners

Roger Day, Mr Emery, J Watson, J Rumsby, M Anderson, Mrs K Bailey, Emma Watts

£10 Winners

Shaun Burrell, Ivor Beare, Roger Culverwell, Julia Banham, Sheila Fleck, Ben Whisken, Robert Dakin, Barry Craske, Mrs Frost, William Ellis

Week commencing 09/03/2020

£100 Winners

John Harris, Fredrick Kilbourn, Stephen Pointer, Mr Hawes, Mrs M Harrowven, Arthur Coleman, Trevor Overton

£10 Winners

Mr Brian Hoggett, Jenny Frosdick, Malcolm Barnes, Barry Wynne, H Last, Mrs L Frost, Michael Huggins, Bette Sparkes, Steve O'Brien, Mr K Parker

Week commencing 02/03/2020

£100 Winners

Rachel Wallace, R Riseborough, Mrs C J Mace, C Allison, Mrs J E Filby, Mr Gulliver, Gregory Vertigan

£10 Winners

Barba Temple, Anne Wills, Garry Parker, Simon Morris, Zena Titchen, G H Savill, Mr M B Aldous, Betty Payne, John Bainbridge, Cherie Rawlings

Week commencing 24/02/2020

£500 Superdraw Winner

Matthew Evans

£100 Winners

Maggie Sadler, Gary Downes, Martyn Thompson, Kevin Howard, D Tuttle, Mrs M M Tyrell, Tara Greenway

£10 Winners

Mrs K Bailey, Peter Bricklebank, Stewart Lewis, Sharon Rhodes, Margaret Downing, F Church, Barry Craske, Mr W Charlton, A K Chambers, Janet Youngs

Week commencing 17/02/2020

£100 Winners

Mrs J Scent, Margaret Cook, Darrin Sore, Paul Vass, K M Farrow, Mrs T Shreeve, Paul Hart

£10 Winners

Gary Griffiths, Mr W Tasker, Mrs Green, Mrs L Chestney, Paul Runnacles, Paul & Jo Watson, Matthew Mcauley, Mrs Barba Temple, Tara Greenway, Noel King

Week commencing 10/02/2020

£100 Winners

R Knowles, Mr Butcher, Ion-Danut Lita, Michael Bennett, Clive Mills, John Lincoln, Janet Youngs

£10 Winners

A Fraser, Benjamin Glaysher, Mrs M Neale, Stephen Drake, Declan Farrier-Dutton, Christine Maclean, Christine Meale, Kathleen Crocombe, F A Davison, Arthur Widgery

Week commencing 03/02/2020

£100 Winners

Olive Ward, Mrs P Utting, Mrs J E Radford, Mrs Payne, Cliff McCall, Jones, R Wade

£10 Winners

Wiliam Ellis, Dennis Pooley, P E Watling, Anthony, Mrs M M Tyrell, J Grime, W Balls, Benjamin Glaysher, Debbie Watts, Stephen Farrow

Week commencing 27/01/2020

£500 Superdraw Winner

Edward Goodson

£100 Winners

Alan Crabb, John Castle, Graham Carter, E Pryce, Andrew Waupotitsch, Rachel Wallace, Brenda Butler

£10 Winners

B M Bales, David Large, Mr Dennis Jermy, A J E Turner, Bridget Bowman, Mr Prance, Anthony Arthurton, Mr & Mrs Dix, K M Farrow, Andrew Hodgson

Week commencing 20/01/2020

£100 Winners

Debbie Watts, Margaret Cook, N Page, Emma Dade, Mr V G Bell, M Maxwell-Stuart, Mr V G Love

£10 Winners

Hempson, Sheila Fleck, Carol Owen, Jennifer Warner, J Watson, R Burlingham, S Pick, S Blake, Susan Moore, B Anderson

Week commencing 13/01/2020

£100 Winners

Mrs S Lee, B White, A K Chambers, J Wright, Mr R W Bailey, Mrs J Slater, Lee Bedwell

£10 Winners

Tim Coleman, M Ashford, Bette Sparkes, D H Farrow, Sheila Dewing, Thurley, Mrs J Warner, Ivy Land, Tim Coombs, James Farquhar

Week commencing 06/01/2020

£100 Winners

Miss G M Waller, N Saunders, Florence Gale, Christina Hawes, Daniel Gilson, Bruce Brandon, P Roberts

£10 Winners

I J Bursnoll, Mrs S Lee, Mrs D Peart, Karl Wymer, Mrs A M Clifton, Mandy Lewis, Mr Keith Loads, Mrs A Dymond, Barbara Penney, Simon Dain

Week commencing 30/12/2019

£500 Superdraw Winner

Julie Brown

£100 Winners

Sarah-Jane Andrews, Mrs S Crome, P Livick-Smith, William McKay, Rita Cox, Clive Pinder, Jacqui Young

£10 Winners

John White, P Allen, Kelly Griffiths, M Smith, Jamie Pizey, Mrs P Emmerson, Keith Rogers, John Easton, Cliff McCall, Shane Gardner

Week commening 23/12/2019

£100 Winners

Stephen Drake, A Booker, Ian Kemp, J C Tidman, S Walpole, Marilyn Eade, Daniel Foulkes

£10 Winners

Russell Hall, Malcolm Jealous, Mrs P Turner, Avril Mackay, Colin Best, Anthony, Sayer, R Wade, F D Gribble, Gary Downes

Week commencing 17/12/2019

£100 Winners

Mrs L Frost, Jennifer Ray, Stephen Pointer, Mr Wright, John Waterman, Roger Wright, M Thurston

£10 Winners

Mrs Payne, Jane Firth, Mrs M R Hornsby, G Singleton, Graham Humphrey, Mr K Matthews, Rawling, Mrs D Burton, D Chapman, Mr F Bussey

Week commencing 09/12/2019

£100 Winners

Paula Higgins, J Marriott, M N Clapton, Gerald Wood, David Rogers, G Tuttle, Dawn Andrews

£10 Winners

Mr L Watkinson, S C Dossett, P Goldspink, Peter Kidd, Mr Dennis Hagon, Gwynneth King, Maxine Rix, Mrs Ann Blowers, G H Savill, Ann Thurtle

Week commencing 02/12/2019

£100 Winners

Sally Stephens, Brenda Butler, Michael Daniels, Mr I Arundel, Doug Howes, Julie Green, M Foster

£10 Winners

Christopher Parsons, Valerie Dack, Pat Johns, Beryl Taylor, Doreen Barkaway, Mrs Ashford, Ms Pam Buxton, Kenneth Jenkins, Dean Ocbon, Doreen Hammond

Week commencing 25/11/2019

£100 Winners

Mrs M J Downing, Carolyn Hupton, G Henson-Andrew, Mrs Doris Strachan, John Baker, Simon Edwards, Mr R G Smith

£10 Winners

Aaron Mills, John Bainbridge, Mrs E Howell, Neil Hudson, J Smith, Dan Nicholls, Mrs M Neale, Mrs S Crome, S Miah, Chris Hornigold, R Paston

Week commencing 18/11/2019

£100 Winners

Jackie Lewin, Mrs K Andrew, Charmain Clabburn, John Stevenson, A Tooke, Cole Harvey, M Edwards

£10 Winners

Mrs S A Ramsbottom, Brian Mackenzie, Sean McCarthy, Jane Firth, Ms M E Wilde, Barbara Hatton, Dawn Andrews, Christopher Keeley, B M Frosdick, Mrs K M Johnson

Week commencing 04/11/2019

£100 Winners

B Holton, Alec Davey, Ian Hughes, Maggie Sadler, Doreen Barkaway, Maggie Bowler, Joanne Gallagher

£10 Winners

D Chapman, Mr Bedder, Mr W Tasker, C Mears, Vincent Gould, John Pooley, Mr K J Dennis, Mary Sawyer, Thomas Calton, Zoe Callaghan-Bates

Week commencing 28/10/2019

£500 Superdraw Winner

Karl Wymer

£100 Winners

Richard Curtis, Andrew Dunham, David Dunton, Tony Yeoman, Pat Johns, Jenny Frosdick, M Skipper

£10 Winners

Rachel Wallace, Mr A Edwards, Miss M Rushbrooke, Diane Micklethwaite, Daniel Martin, Michael Paul, Mrs J H Bateman, M Richardson, Robert Stringer, Shinn

Week commencing 21/10/2019

£100 Winners

P W Locke, Mr T Parnell, Ms Fran Webster, M Edge, Nathan Hughes, Elaine Sewell, Mrs A Hamilton

£10 Winners

F Tanti, G Tuttle, Helen Simpson, Frank Smith, Miss E Peake, June Gray, Matthew Evans, David Bullen, John Hobson, Michael Denton

Week commencing 14/10/2019

£100 Winners

Kevin Bailey, Bruce Brandon, D Knights, Doreen Cooper, Avril Mackay, Bartholomew, S & B Baxter

£10 Winners

M Debbage, Mrs P Breach, Keith Daniels, Christopher Warne, Mrs S Blofeld, Hubert Thain, B Sutton, Tara Greenway, Beverley Woodward, F A Davison

Week commencing 07/10/2019

£100 Winners

Adrian Land, B Andrews, Mrs D Watson, Anne Beck, Paul Mounser, B C Kent, T Patel

£10 Winners

Maureen Underdown, Mr N West, Mr A Smith-Hughes, Claire Vogel, Michael Denton, Howlett, Mr Peter Dunn, Peter Dunn, Diane Thirkettle, Mrs S Crome

Week commencing 30/09/2019

£500 Superdraw Winner

Carol Mutton

£100 Winners

Mrs D Smith, Janice Coleman, Duncan Pigg, S Pick, Glenda Lawes, Oram, Stannard

£10 Winners

John Gostling, Harold Cumby, Mr Peter Lawrence, Keith Daniels, Tim Coombs, Mr Peter Dunn, Sarah Considine, Doreen Cooper, Peter Dunn, Christopher Howard

Week commencing 23/09/2019

£100 Winners

Donna Ling, Mrs L Chestney, Emma Watts, Marjorie Hutchesson, P Dunn, Sayer, Mrs Sandy Scent

£10 Winners

Elizabeth Read, Mr R Boldero, Mrs I Holland, Stephen Austin, Mrs S Blofeld, D Tuttle, R Read, Laura Murphy, Peter Dunn, Mrs B Page

Week commencing 16/09/2019

£100 Winners

A Brewer, William Ellis, R Tooley, Stephen Rayner, Mary Farrell, Nigel Phillipo, R C Heazle

£10 Winners

Alex Levy, Neil Hall, Nick Tuffield, Mr Flagg, A Wall, K Smith, Jean Mann, Michael Wright, Andrew Carlton, Miss M MC Sherry

Week commencing 02/09/2019

£100 Winners

Mrs J Watson, Maureen Toombs, Sue Read, S Miah, Shelly Hartlett, Jill Simpson-Vince, Shannon Brown

£10 Winners

Rounce, Michael Denton, Mrs Summers, Tim Coombs, J R Cushing, Mrs J Laxon, Mr G Holmes, Frank Porter, R C Dawson, Sharon Calver

Week commencing 26/08/2019

£500 Superdraw Winner

Terry Hughes

£100 Winners

Karl Foreman, Doreen Barkaway, Sally Watts, Mrs Garrod, B Bullock, Steven Wells, Dianne Harley

£10 Winners

Laraine Stannard-Brace, Michael Morris, Thelma Davey, Nick Crockford, Sarah-Jane Andrews, B J Green, David Gregory, Mrs Sara Ward, Sallie Tuck, K M Farrow

Week commencing 19/08/2019

£100 Winners

James Elliott, Alan Crabb, Gloria Fisher, C M Baldwin, Graham Carter, J Page, Mrs P Gower

£10 Winners

Mr K Chettleburgh, Ellen Carr, J E Mackney, Edwin Masters, F Burrett, Miss V Dover, Mrs C Larke, Mrs Forsyth, Mr R Boldero, Melvyn Massen

Week commencing 12/08/2019

£100 Winners

Katherine Potter, Philip Watson, Diane Micklethwaite, Mrs J Carlton, Carol Twite, S & B Baxter, Rachael Wilson

£10 Winners

Mrs Ann Blowers, Rachel Wallace, Mrs P Roper, Paul Bush, Peter Dunn, Mrs Carol Syddell, Wright, Mr A J Howlett, Andrew Walter, Mr David Hammett

Week commencing 05/08/2019

£100 Winners

Cyril Bennett, Christopher Hemstock, Mrs M Martin, Mr J W Brown, Margaret Cook, J H Bowen, David Coleman

£10 Winners

Mrs Myra Hawtree, S Walpole, John Baker, Keith Rix, Anthony Newson, Anthony Sutton, John Stevenson, Harold Cumby, Simon Woor, Mrs C Larke

 to view the Club's Lotteries terms & conditions